Plugins menu

Got a LiveCode personal license? Are you a beginner, hobbyist or educator that's new to LiveCode? This forum is the place to go for help getting started. Welcome!

Moderators: Klaus, FourthWorld, heatherlaine, kevinmiller

Post Reply
tyarmsteadBUSuSfT
Posts: 135
Joined: Sat Aug 25, 2012 1:14 am

Plugins menu

Post by tyarmsteadBUSuSfT » Fri Jan 27, 2017 6:13 pm

I am using 8.1.3rc and the plugins menu will on display the Plugin settings options. If I select a plugin it does not display. I have My Live Code in the Documents folder. I am running Os X Version 10.11.6. Ian trying to load LiveCode Testinterface.
Thank you
Tyrone

Klaus
Posts: 11011
Joined: Sat Apr 08, 2006 8:41 am
Location: Germany
Contact:

Re: Plugins menu

Post by Klaus » Fri Jan 27, 2017 6:53 pm

Hi Ty,

this is a known bug(?) and probably caused by the DGHelper plugin.
Because of that I trashed my copy of LC 8.1.3 rc1! 8)


Best

Klaus

Post Reply

Return to “Getting Started with LiveCode - Complete Beginners”