Script command to create button

Want to move your code and projects to LiveCode but don't know where to start?

Moderators: Klaus, FourthWorld, heatherlaine, robinmiller

Post Reply
jpalme
Posts: 6
Joined: Sun Feb 22, 2009 6:14 pm
Location: Stockholm, Sweden
Contact:

Script command to create button

Post by jpalme » Mon Feb 23, 2009 12:32 am

What is the script command to create a new button on the current card?

Janschenkel
VIP Livecode Opensource Backer
VIP Livecode Opensource Backer
Posts: 977
Joined: Sat Apr 08, 2006 7:47 am
Location: Aalst, Belgium
Contact:

Post by Janschenkel » Mon Feb 23, 2009 7:08 am

Brace yourself for a "d'oh!" moment :-)

Code: Select all

create button
HTH,

Jan Schenkel.
Quartam Reports & PDF Library for LiveCode
www.quartam.com

Post Reply

Return to “Converting to LiveCode”