Focusable

Deploying to Mac OS? Ask Mac OS specific questions here.

Moderators: heatherlaine, Klaus, FourthWorld, robinmiller, kevinmiller

Post Reply
NZN37
Posts: 8
Joined: Sat Apr 14, 2007 8:12 pm

Focusable

Post by NZN37 » Thu Apr 26, 2007 10:09 pm

In the fld inspector there is a click box named 'focusable'. How does one change that box through code?

set the xx of fld 1 to true/false

What is xx? What property is 'focusable' alluding to?


NZN

marielle
Livecode Opensource Backer
Livecode Opensource Backer

Re: Focusable

Post by marielle » Thu Apr 26, 2007 10:36 pm

NZN37 wrote:In the fld inspector there is a click box named 'focusable'. How does one change that box through code?
You can discover the property names as referred to in the code by putting your mouse over each term, in the property box, and waiting for a second or so for the tooltip to appear.

In the case of focusable, the property name is traversalOn.

xApple
Posts: 113
Joined: Wed Nov 29, 2006 10:21 pm
Location: Geneva

Post by xApple » Thu Apr 26, 2007 10:37 pm

answer="traversalOn"

tip="In the inspector, just hover your mouse over an element to see the transcript term appear in the tooltip"

Post Reply

Return to “Mac OS”